TennisRecruiting.net
|
Coaches
|
Register
|
Forgot Password?
Member Name:
Password:
Search for
Player
|
Team
Home
Boys' Lists
Girls' Lists
Men's Teams
Women's Teams
News
Photos
Contributors
Links
Help
Sign-Up
Online Store
College Recruiting Lists
|
TennnisRPI Lists
|
The Hot 100
|
Top Prospects
|
College Commitments
|
Advanced Search
Player Information
My Players
|
My Lists
|
My School
|
My Notifications
Team Home
 
Overview
|
His Activity
|
Analytics
|
Player Bio
|
History
|
Update
SCHOOLS OF INTEREST
School
Interest Level
Offer?
Visit Date
Signed NLI?
Rice
Yes
12/22
Commitment:
Rice
More Photos
PLAYER PHOTOS
CLOTHING/EQUIPMENT
Racquet:
Yonex
Order online
ACTIVITY OVERVIEW
Overall Record:
30-5
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/4/23
J. Lamb
6-1 6-3
8/4/23
B. Pomeranets
6-0 7-6(4)
8/4/23
W. Manning
('24)
2-6 7-5 [10-3]
8/4/23
A. Kim
6-3 6-3
7/10/23
M. Hill
('09)
6-3;6-2
7/10/23
B. Anselmo
6-1;6-4
7/10/23
V. Gogineni
('22)
4-6;6-1;6-2
7/10/23
T. Brunetti
('22)
6-1;4-6;6-1
7/10/23
W. Qadir
('22)
6-4;6-3
7/10/23
X. Barber
1-6;6-4;7-6(5)
7/1/23
K. McNally
6-1 6-1
7/1/23
E. Liao
('24)
6-1 6-2
7/1/23
J. Hill
('24)
6-2 6-0
7/1/23
A. Mahajan
('24)
6-2 6-0
7/1/23
A. Spurck
('24)
6-4 6-3
6/17/23
R. Cooper
6-2 7-6(2)
6/17/23
K. Mendibe
('24)
6-3 6-2
6/17/23
C. Oberg
('25)
6-3 6-1
6/17/23
D. Wachira
('25)
6-1 6-1
6/17/23
L. Phimvongsa
('25)
6-1 6-2
1/13/23
T. Kudrjavtsev
('25)
6-2 3-6 6-1
1/13/23
L. Seth
('24)
6-4 6-1
1/13/23
W. Nichols
('24)
6-3 6-3
1/13/23
D. Fayerman
('25)
6-3 2-0 Ret.
11/25/22
C. Pate
('24)
6-2 6-2
11/25/22
M. Krupkin
('25)
6-3 6-2
11/25/22
C. Beduhn
7-6(3) 6-0
11/25/22
M. Barot
('24)
6-1 6-2
11/25/22
A. Adesoro
6-1 6-1
11/25/22
X. Barber
6-1 6-7(4) [10-8]
11/25/22
E. van Loben Sels
2-6 6-4 6-3
10/7/22
T. Callery
6-0 6-1
10/7/22
D. Hafiz
('25)
6-2 6-2
10/7/22
R. Daus
('22)
6-3 6-1
10/7/22
R. Cooper
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-7]
vs. Blue-Chips:
1-2
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/4/23
A. Kim
6-3 6-3
11/25/22
M. Krupkin
('25)
6-3 6-2
11/25/22
E. van Loben Sels
2-6 6-4 6-3
vs. 5-Star:
9-3
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/4/23
W. Manning
('24)
2-6 7-5 [10-3]
7/10/23
V. Gogineni
('22)
4-6;6-1;6-2
7/10/23
W. Qadir
('22)
6-4;6-3
7/10/23
X. Barber
1-6;6-4;7-6(5)
7/1/23
E. Liao
('24)
6-1 6-2
6/17/23
K. Mendibe
('24)
6-3 6-2
6/17/23
L. Phimvongsa
('25)
6-1 6-2
1/13/23
T. Kudrjavtsev
('25)
6-2 3-6 6-1
1/13/23
D. Fayerman
('25)
6-3 2-0 Ret.
11/25/22
C. Pate
('24)
6-2 6-2
11/25/22
M. Barot
('24)
6-1 6-2
11/25/22
X. Barber
6-1 6-7(4) [10-8]
vs. 4-Star:
12-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/4/23
J. Lamb
6-1 6-3
8/4/23
B. Pomeranets
6-0 7-6(4)
7/10/23
M. Hill
('09)
6-3;6-2
7/10/23
T. Brunetti
('22)
6-1;4-6;6-1
7/1/23
K. McNally
6-1 6-1
7/1/23
A. Spurck
('24)
6-4 6-3
6/17/23
C. Oberg
('25)
6-3 6-1
6/17/23
D. Wachira
('25)
6-1 6-1
1/13/23
L. Seth
('24)
6-4 6-1
11/25/22
C. Beduhn
7-6(3) 6-0
11/25/22
A. Adesoro
6-1 6-1
10/7/22
D. Hafiz
('25)
6-2 6-2
vs. 3-Star:
7-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
7/1/23
J. Hill
('24)
6-2 6-0
7/1/23
A. Mahajan
('24)
6-2 6-0
6/17/23
R. Cooper
6-2 7-6(2)
1/13/23
W. Nichols
('24)
6-3 6-3
10/7/22
T. Callery
6-0 6-1
10/7/22
R. Daus
('22)
6-3 6-1
10/7/22
R. Cooper
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-7]
vs. 2-Star:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against 2-Star players.
vs. 1-Star:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against 1-Star players.
vs. Not Rated:
1-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
7/10/23
B. Anselmo
6-1;6-4
PLAYER VIDEOS
More News
NEWS ARTICLES
August 2, 2023
Owls Add Two to Men's Tennis Lineup
June 12, 2023
2023 Top Mid-Major Men's Classes
July 13, 2022
Richie and New England Sectional Champion, Petro Kuzmenok (tournament hitting partner), chatted with us after the match.
June 10, 2022
Wardes Kuzmenok, Staples, Brodsky and Guadarrama win CIAC boys tennis invitational crowns
June 10, 2021
Warde's Petro Kuzmenok wins state title
TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
Nike React Vapor NXT Men's & Women's Tennis Shoe Review 💥 (stable & speedy!)
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review,
Click Here!
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/20
Rachel Li
chooses
Carnegie Mellon
5/20
Ancele Dolensek
chooses
Carnegie Mellon
5/20
Steele Toguchi
chooses
Pacific (OR)
5/20
Gabriella Coutts
chooses
Washington (MD)
5/19
Denys Forgaci
chooses
Penn State
5/19
Clara Arbeloa
chooses
Binghamton
5/18
Francesca Saroli
chooses
Brown
5/18
Pimmada Thongkum
chooses
Toledo
5/18
Beck Sissel
chooses
UW La Crosse
5/17
Maximiliano Lopez Gonzalez
chooses
OUAZ
Full Listings:
Boys' Commits
&
Girls' Commits