TennisRecruiting.net
|
Coaches
|
Register
|
Forgot Password?
Member Name:
Password:
Search for
Player
|
Team
Home
Boys' Lists
Girls' Lists
Men's Teams
Women's Teams
News
Photos
Contributors
Links
Help
Sign-Up
Online Store
College Recruiting Lists
|
TennnisRPI Lists
|
The Hot 100
|
Top Prospects
|
College Commitments
|
Advanced Search
Player Record
My Players
|
My Lists
|
My School
|
My Notifications
Team Home
Ty Trombetta
Hallandale, Florida
Recent Graduate
Class of 2008
 
Overview
|
His Activity
|
Historic Rank Charts
|
Update
WEEKLY RANKINGS
Recruiting Lists
National:
5
Southeast:
2
Florida:
2
TennisRPI:
79
Sched. Strength:
19
HIGHEST RANKINGS
2008 Recruiting:
5
(8/26)
TennisRPI:
37
(3/27)
2007 Recruiting:
6
(12/25)
TennisRPI:
71
(12/27)
2006 Recruiting:
16
(7/18)
TennisRPI:
44
(6/15)
2005 Recruiting:
25
(12/27)
TennisRPI:
60
(4/28)
More Photos
PLAYER PHOTOS
ACTIVITY OVERVIEW
Overall Record:
22-18
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/1/08
J. McLemore
6-4;6-2
8/1/08
M. Kecki
2-6;6-2;6-1
8/1/08
R. Noble
('09)
6-3;2-6;7-6(4)
8/1/08
D. Nevolo
6-3;6-7(2);7-6(5)
8/1/08
A. El Mihdawy
('07)
6-7(3);7-6(4);6-3
8/1/08
R. Thacher
6-0;6-1
8/1/08
R. Harrison
6-4;6-7(5);6-2
6/22/08
A. Giannessi
7-5;3-6;7-5
6/1/08
T. Knights
6-4;6-3
5/26/08
A. De-Greef
6-3;7-6(0)
5/19/08
M. Willis
6-3;6-3
3/17/08
A. Watling
7-5;6-2
3/10/08
A. Bucaro
('09)
7-6;6-4
3/10/08
R. Paez
6-7(9);6-3;6-3
3/10/08
F. Krajinovic-Piskovic
6-1;7-5
1/20/08
K. Balakrishnan
6-3;7-6
1/20/08
S. Tatarczyk
6-4;1-6;8-6
1/20/08
D. Evans
6-3;6-2
1/12/08
T. Yang
6-4;6-4
1/12/08
A. Michon
6-2;1-6;6-2
1/4/08
N. Martinis
6-4;6-2
1/4/08
A. Tiwari
6-4;6-2
1/4/08
A. Michon
7-6(4);6-2
1/4/08
D. Wu
4-6;6-4;6-3
12/24/07
G. Andreozzi
7-6(5);6-1
12/24/07
E. Struvay
3-0;Retired
12/24/07
P. Lang
6-4;7-5
12/24/07
H. Fowler
('10)
4-6;6-3;7-5
12/24/07
A. Grigorov
6-4;2-0;Retired
12/10/07
D. Sofaer
6-2;6-2
12/10/07
A. Watling
6-4;6-4
12/10/07
G. Rivera
6-4;6-2
12/10/07
H. Cunha
6-4;3-6;6-2
12/3/07
G. Dimitrov
6-3;6-1
11/23/07
G. Elias
6-4;6-3
10/8/07
D. Webb
('11)
6-3;6-1
10/8/07
R. Carleton
('07)
6-4;6-2
10/8/07
J. Velasco
6-4;6-2
9/10/07
D. Kudla
('11)
7-6(3);6-4
9/2/07
A. Thomas
6-3;6-4
vs. Blue-Chips:
7-3
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/1/08
M. Kecki
2-6;6-2;6-1
8/1/08
R. Noble
('09)
6-3;2-6;7-6(4)
8/1/08
D. Nevolo
6-3;6-7(2);7-6(5)
8/1/08
A. El Mihdawy
('07)
6-7(3);7-6(4);6-3
8/1/08
R. Thacher
6-0;6-1
8/1/08
R. Harrison
6-4;6-7(5);6-2
12/24/07
H. Fowler
('10)
4-6;6-3;7-5
10/8/07
D. Webb
('11)
6-3;6-1
10/8/07
R. Carleton
('07)
6-4;6-2
9/10/07
D. Kudla
('11)
7-6(3);6-4
vs. 5-Star:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against 5-Star players.
vs. 4-Star:
1-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
3/10/08
A. Bucaro
('09)
7-6;6-4
vs. 3-Star:
1-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/1/08
J. McLemore
6-4;6-2
vs. 2-Star:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against 2-Star players.
vs. 1-Star:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against 1-Star players.
vs. Not Rated:
13-15
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
6/22/08
A. Giannessi
7-5;3-6;7-5
6/1/08
T. Knights
6-4;6-3
5/26/08
A. De-Greef
6-3;7-6(0)
5/19/08
M. Willis
6-3;6-3
3/17/08
A. Watling
7-5;6-2
3/10/08
R. Paez
6-7(9);6-3;6-3
3/10/08
F. Krajinovic-Piskovic
6-1;7-5
1/20/08
K. Balakrishnan
6-3;7-6
1/20/08
S. Tatarczyk
6-4;1-6;8-6
1/20/08
D. Evans
6-3;6-2
1/12/08
T. Yang
6-4;6-4
1/12/08
A. Michon
6-2;1-6;6-2
1/4/08
N. Martinis
6-4;6-2
1/4/08
A. Tiwari
6-4;6-2
1/4/08
A. Michon
7-6(4);6-2
1/4/08
D. Wu
4-6;6-4;6-3
12/24/07
G. Andreozzi
7-6(5);6-1
12/24/07
E. Struvay
3-0;Retired
12/24/07
P. Lang
6-4;7-5
12/24/07
A. Grigorov
6-4;2-0;Retired
12/10/07
D. Sofaer
6-2;6-2
12/10/07
A. Watling
6-4;6-4
12/10/07
G. Rivera
6-4;6-2
12/10/07
H. Cunha
6-4;3-6;6-2
12/3/07
G. Dimitrov
6-3;6-1
11/23/07
G. Elias
6-4;6-3
10/8/07
J. Velasco
6-4;6-2
9/2/07
A. Thomas
6-3;6-4
More News
NEWS ARTICLES
August 28, 2008
US Open Junior Preview
August 14, 2008
Krajicek and Cox Head to New York with Kalamazoo Titles
April 8, 2008
Spring Signing Week '08: Top 100 Update
March 31, 2008
Countdown: Boys' War Room
November 12, 2007
Signing Week: Blue Chip Update
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/29
Chloe Routier
chooses
Western Illinois
4/28
Josh Tarter
chooses
Baldwin Wallace
4/27
Jaquelyn Ogunwale
chooses
Miami (FL)
4/26
Addison Bowman
chooses
Georgia
4/26
David James Brownlee
chooses
Azusa Pacific
4/26
Razvan Lazar
chooses
OUAZ
4/26
Eduardo Niederle De Abreu
chooses
UTRGV
4/26
Isabel Benitez
chooses
Franklin & Marshall
4/26
Sophia Carson
chooses
Franklin & Marshall
4/26
Lukas Phimvongsa
chooses
Brown
Full Listings:
Boys' Commits
&
Girls' Commits